Conferences Մագիստրոսական ծրագրեր Distance Learning News Work Repository Links Partners Site map
On the 95th anniversary of Yerevan State University number of  scientists were awarded certificates for the long scientific research, university education, achievements in science, as well as for the contribution in training of highly qualified specialists. Certificates were awarded to the Deputy Director of IAS, Head of the Department of Virtual Armenology and Information of IAS, PhD in Historical Sciences Mher Hovhannisyan, head of the Department of Armenian-Georgian Relations, PhD in Philological Sciences, senior researcher Hrachik Bayramyan, head of the Department of Armenian-Ottoman relations, PhD in Philological Sciences, Associate Professor Lusine Sahakyan, head of the Department of Genocide Studies, leading researcher, Doctor in Historical Sciences Varujan Poghosyan, junior researcher of the same department Evelina Makaryan, as well as senior laboratory researcher of editorial of “Armenological Issues” journal Anna Aghuzumtsyan, laboratory researcher Vahandukht Derdzyan. Senior researcher of the Department of Genocide Studies, PhD in Philological Sciences  Vladimir Maghalyan was awarded a medal.