Conferences Մագիստրոսական ծրագրեր Distance Learning News Work Repository Links Partners Site map
Giving priority to the teachers of the Armenian language, literature and history in the Armenian schools of Diaspora,  as well as taking into consideration the suggestions on  the delivery of Armenoloigical interdisciplinary subjects and training  of qualified philologists and  historians  of Armenian educational and cultural union “Hamazkayin”, YSU Institute for Armenian Studies organizes  “Armenian Studies” master’s program with YSU  Chair of Diaspora Studies.
Armenian educational and cultural union “Hamazkayin” is ready to pay for six students (one thousand USD for each student every year). The central department of Hamazkayin already accepts the applications of the participants from different Armenian communities of Diaspora.
After graduating “Armenian Studies” master’s program the specialists are obliged to teach in one of the Armenian colleges of Diaspora for 7 years.