Conferences Մագիստրոսական ծրագրեր Distance Learning News Work Repository Links Partners Site map
Student Scientific Society of YSU organizes a conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Armenian Genocide. The conference will be held on April 9-10, 2015 in Yerevan State University. The reports may be on Genocide Studies within historical, legal, demographic, psychological, literary, theological and other scientific aspects.
All students,  PhD students and young scholars not older  than 35 can apply.  The applications should be sent till February 15, 2015 /on-line application form in Armenian/. The reports should be sent  till March 10, 2015 on e-mail of Student Scientific Society of YSU:  Please, attach the recommendation letter of a certain chair /reccomendation letter form in Armenian
The  reports will be assessed by the academic council of a certain  department. Shortlisted reports will be published in “Collection of Articles” / scientific journal of  Student Scientific Society of YSU /. Here are the criteria of the article in Armenian.