The discussion of issues related to the educational part of “Diaspora” Summer school  2017 summed up in Institute of Armenian Studies at Yerevan State University. The responsible of the program, IAS deputy Director, Candidate in Historical Sciences Mher Hovhannisyan met the responsibles of five courses of the program: “Intensive Armenian Language Education”, “Training course of Armenian Language and History Teachers and Educational Mission Organizers”, "Training course for Journalists", "National Music and Dance" “Young Leaders and Community Activities Organizers course”.
During the meetings the names of the lecturers, content and methodological issues of lectures and schedule of classes were specified.
Afterwards, the educational part of the program was discussed with the Deputy Minister of RA Ministry of Diaspora, Serzh Srapionyan during two meetings. The possible target issues were revealed and academic program of five directions were summarized.