The  international conference on "Republic of Armenia - 100" devoted to the 100th anniversary of declaration of the Republic of Armenia and May battles will be held on May 25-26, 2018. The conference is organized by NAS RA Department of Armenology and Social Sciences with the support of RA Ministry of Diaspora. There will be about 62 scientific reports and the presentation of one book Aram Manukyan's Collection of Letters. The opening of the conference will take place in the Session Hall of the Presidium of NAS RA on May 25, 2018, at 9:30 am.
Aram Manukyan's Collection of Letters was compiled by the prominent Armenian historian  Yervant Pamboukian. He collected letters written by Aram Manukyan and unknown letters addressed to him in the ARF archives of Boston (letters written from 1904 to 1915). The presentation will take place at Scientific Council Session Hall of the Yerevan State University on May 26, 2018 at 2:30-3:30 pm (RA, Yerevan, Alex Manoogian 1, central annex, the 5th floor).
Program of the conference.